500+ Slot Games Available

98bet Slot Games – Best Online Slots in Bangladesh with High RTP & Mega Jackpots

From classic 3-reel slots to Megaways, 98bet has every type of slot game covered. Every spin is packed with free spins, bonus rounds, and massive jackpots.

500+
Slot Games
97%+
Highest RTP
BDT 10,000,000
Mega Jackpot
🎰 Slot Machine
🍋
🍋
🍋
⭐
🍒
🔔
💎
🍀
💎
🎉 Winning Line! You won BDT 4,500
Bet: BDT 50 Multiplier: 90x Lines: 20
98bet
Popular Slot Games

Most Played Right Now at 98bet

All Games
High RTP
Megaways
Jackpot
Classic
Free Spins
🐉 Hot RTP 97.8%
Dragon's Fortune
20,000x
Max Win
BDT 10
Minimum Bet
Megaways
Type
Pragmatic Play
💎 Jackpot RTP 96.5%
Diamond Rush Mega
Jackpot
Rewards
BDT 5
Minimum Bet
Progressive
Type
NetEnt
🍀 New RTP 97.1%
Lucky Clover Bonanza
5,000x
Max Win
BDT 10
Minimum Bet
Cluster
Type
Play'n GO
🏺 Hot RTP 96.8%
Book of Ancient Gold
25,000x
Max Win
BDT 5
Minimum Bet
Classic
Type
EGT
🌊 New RTP 97.3%
Ocean Treasure Megaways
15,625
Paylines
BDT 20
Minimum Bet
Megaways
Type
Big Time Gaming
🎪 Hot RTP 96.2%
Carnival of Wins
8,000x
Max Win
BDT 10
Minimum Bet
Video
Type
Microgaming
🗡️ Jackpot RTP 95.9%
Warrior's Gold Jackpot
Progressive
Rewards
BDT 50
Minimum Bet
Jackpot
Type
Yggdrasil
🍒 Classic RTP 97.5%
Classic Fruit Master
1,000x
Max Win
BDT 5
Minimum Bet
3-Reel
Type
Novomatic
98bet
High RTP Slots — Better Chances to Win

RTP stands for Return to Player — the higher the number, the better your long-term winning odds. High-RTP slots are easy to find at 98bet.

Dragon's Fortune97.8%
Classic Fruit Master97.5%
Ocean Treasure Megaways97.3%
Lucky Clover Bonanza97.1%
Book of Ancient Gold96.8%
Diamond Rush Mega96.5%

*RTP is a long-term average rate. Individual spin results may vary.

Slot Types Comparison

98bet offers a wide variety of slot types. Check the comparison below to find the one that suits you best:

Slot Types Reels Paylines Average RTP Volatility Specialty
Classic (3-Reel) 3 1–5 97%+ Low Simple, Frequent Wins
Video Slots (5-Reel) 5 20–243 96%+ Medium Bonus Features, Free Spins
Megaways 6 15,625+ 97%+ High Massive Multiplier
Progressive Jackpot 5 15–25 95%+ Very High Multi-Million BDT Jackpot
Cluster Pays 5–7 No Paylines 96.5%+ Medium Cluster Wins
Top Game Providers

98bet carries slots from the world's top game studios. Each provider has its own signature style:

Pragmatic Play — Megaways Specialist
NetEnt — Classic & Video Slots
Play'n GO — Cluster Pays Master
Big Time Gaming — Megaways Originator
Microgaming — Progressive Jackpot King
Yggdrasil — Graphics & Animation
Red Tiger — Daily Jackpots
Novomatic — Classic Fruit Machines
EGT — Book Series
Betsoft — Cinematic 3D Slots
Certified RNG

All slots at 98bet use an RNG audited by iTech Labs and GLI. Every spin is completely random — no manipulation is possible.

98bet
Special Features in Slot Games

What 98bet's Slots Offer Is Hard to Find Anywhere Else

Free Spins

Land scatter symbols to unlock 10–50 free spins. Any winnings during free spins are paid out in full cash.

Wild Multiplier

A wild symbol multiplies your win by 2x, 3x, or more. In Megaways, it can go up to 100x.

Bonus Buy

Buy the bonus round directly. Skip the wait and jump straight into the best feature.

Megaways Mechanic

The number of paylines changes with every spin. Up to 117,649 paylines are possible.

Tips for Winning at Slot Games

Slots are ultimately a game of chance, but following a few smart strategies can improve your experience and give your odds a slight boost.

01
Start in Demo Mode

Always try a new slot in demo mode first. Get familiar with the mechanics, paytable, and bonus features before you play with real money.

02
Choose Slots with 96%+ RTP

Every slot's RTP is listed right on its page at 98bet. A lower RTP means a higher house edge, so always go for high-RTP slots.

03
Betting by Volatility

High-volatility slots pay out bigger wins but less frequently. Low-volatility slots deliver smaller wins more often. Choose based on your budget.

04
Use Free Spin Bonuses

98bet regularly offers free spin promotions. Take advantage of them — you get a real chance to win big without risking your own money.

05
Set Your Budget

Set a fixed budget before each session. Once it is gone, stop playing — come back the next day.

98bet
Daily Slot Tournaments

Daily slot tournaments run at 98bet. Pay a small entry fee, climb the leaderboard, and take home big prizes.

Perfect on Mobile

All slots at 98bet are built on HTML5 technology, delivering a desktop-quality experience on mobile.

Learn More About Slot Games

Online slot games have become one of the most popular forms of entertainment in Bangladesh — and the appeal is simple. No complex rules, no strategy required; just spin and see what happens.

98bet-'s slots library is so vast you could play a new game every day and never run out. From classic 3-reel fruit machines to modern Megaways slots — all in one place.

One of the great things about slots is betting flexibility. You can start with as little as BDT 5 or go big whenever you feel like it — no matter your budget, there's a slot for you at 98bet.

Megaways slots deserve a special mention. In this slot type, the height of each reel changes with every spin, which means the number of paylines changes too — sometimes just a few thousand, sometimes over a million. That unpredictability is exactly what makes Megaways so exciting.

Progressive jackpot slots at 98bet make the proposition even more exciting. A portion of every bet placed goes into a central jackpot pool, which keeps growing until someone wins it. A single spin could land you a multi-million BDT prize.

Slot Games FAQ

RTP stands for Return to Player. It is a percentage that shows how much you can expect to get back per BDT 100 wagered over the long run. A 97% RTP means an average return of BDT 97. Choosing high-RTP slots is always the smarter play.

Regular slots have a fixed number of paylines (such as 20 or 243). In Megaways, the height of each reel changes randomly on every spin, pushing the payline count anywhere from 512 to 17,649. This also means multiplier bonuses can get significantly larger.

In video slots and Megaways slots, free spins are typically triggered by scatter symbols. Land 3 scatters to get 10 free spins, 4 for 15, and 5 for anywhere between 20 and 50. Free spins in Book series slots tend to be especially rewarding.

It depends on your play style. If you want to stretch a limited budget and play longer, low volatility is the better choice — smaller wins come more frequently. If you are chasing a big jackpot, go high volatility — wins are less frequent but significantly larger when they hit.

Yes, all slot games at 98bet are built with HTML5, so they run smoothly on both Android and iOS devices. Graphics, animations, and sound all deliver a full experience on mobile. Download the 98bet app for an even smoother ride.
Get Started Today

Play Slots at 98bet — Claim Your Free Spins Right After Registration

500+ slot games, high RTP, and massive jackpots — all on one platform. Join today.

*Play responsibly. 18+ only.

বাংলা